Race Photography - Brandy Fraley's Fine Design
Race Results
Vintage Ski
1st - Ralph Henning
2nd - Brandt Teske
3rd - Adrian Fisk
Joshua Breaux
Cody Abshier
Zachary Hajovski
Ryan Grant
Daniel Betke
Sport Spec GP
1st - Mason Kotara
2nd - Ryan Tunnell
Sport Spec
1st - Tim Miller
2nd - Kenny Compton
3rd - Bibi Barylski
Drew Stahlhut
Kason Wolverton
Kory Wolverton
Women’s Ski
1st - Bridget Poper
Amateur Ski Lites
1st- Jon Benson
2nd- Ryan Stevens
3rd - Carl Debower
Trevor Koiro
Paul Golibart
Masters Ski
1st - Mike Mihills
2nd - William Kotara
3rd - Brian Snyder
Pro- Am Ski Lites
1st- Haigen Smith
2nd - Ryan Poper
Beginner Runabout
1st - Jordan Hunter
2nd - Tracy Keller
3rd - Chris Posey
Harold Lambert
Amateur Ski Stock
1st - Chris Cowan
2nd - McKale Seivley
3rd - Kory Wolverton
Vet 4 Stroke Lites
1st- Travis Thompson
2nd - Mike Mihills
3rd - Keith Lynch
William Kotara
Greg Phillips
Larry Spector
Beginner Ski
1st - Brian Snyder
2nd - Brandt Teske
3rd - Shawn Brown
Cheyenne Binley
Bryce Adger
Garette Griffin
Adrian Fisk
Isaac Rizzato
Seth Bejarano
X2
1st - Steve Bedell
2nd - Johnny Bedell
3rd - Isaac Rizzato
Joshua Breaux
Daniel Bedtke
Amateur Ski Limited
1st - Jon Benson
Amateur Ski Open
1st - Ryan Tunnell
Amateur Ski 4 Stoke Lites
1st - Joe Barylski
2nd- William Kotara
3rd - Jeremy Poper
Amateur Runabout Box Stock
1st - Pablo Pagan
2nd - Jesse Blackwell
3rd - Drew Stahlhut
Pro Am Runabout Box Stock
1st - Tyler White
2nd - Tim Miller
3rd - Michael Bernhardt
Jordan Hunner
Runabout Rec Lites (Spark)
1st - Kenny Compton
2nd - Cooper Caldwell
3rd - Hailey Compton
Doug Underhill
Vasyl Myronenko
Ryan Grant
Mathew Hilton
Junior Beginner Ski
1st - Javier Falcon
2nd- Andrew Vo
Amateur Runabout 800
1st - Adrian Fisk
2nd- Sammy Perry
Pro Ski Open
1st - Tim Miller
2nd - Bret Underhill
3rd - Jeremy Poper
Haigen Smith
Ty Kotara
Chris Cowan
Vet Ski Open
1st - Chris Binley
2nd - Mike Mihills
3rd - Mark Thomas
JR Ski 4 Stoke Lites
1st - Hendrix Smith
2nd- Collin Lynch
3rd - Hayden Lynch
Torrin Thompson
Andrew Vo
Javier Falcon
Kason Wolverton
JR Ski 10-12 Lites
1st - Tristen Heibert
2nd- Trent Cornette
3rd - Kamryn Wolverton
JR Ski 13-15 Lites
1st - Ryan Poper
2nd - Hendrix Smith
Dates: July 3-4, 2021 | ||
Location: Badu Park 300 Legion Drive, Llano, Texas 78643 |
||
Rider Registration Day 1: Registration Link Day 1 | ||
Rider Registration Day 2: Registration Link Day 2 | ||
Camping: 11 RV Sites with Full hook-ups $25 for the weekend. Call Justin to Reserve (512-569-4197) www.llanorocknriverfest.com/races.html |
||
Hotel: Best Western in LLANO, Texas 10% discount to all riders, pit crews, friends and family. PH# 1-325-247-4101 | ||
Vendor Information: Vendor Information Link | ||
Pricing: $75/class pre-registration, $90/class same-day registration | ||
Spectators: FREE | ||
Race Organizer: Nauti Water Racing | ||
|
||
IJSBA SANTIONED RACE & HAVASU WORLD FINALS QUALIFIER |