null

Jettribe Texas WaterX Round 2 - Llano, Texas

 texas-waterx-final.png

 

Race Photography - Brandy Fraley's Fine Design

Race Results

Vintage Ski

1st - Ralph Henning

2nd - Brandt Teske

3rd - Adrian Fisk

Joshua Breaux

Cody Abshier

Zachary Hajovski

Ryan Grant

Daniel Betke

 

Sport Spec GP

1st - Mason Kotara

2nd - Ryan Tunnell

 

Sport Spec

1st - Tim Miller

2nd - Kenny Compton

3rd - Bibi Barylski

Drew Stahlhut

Kason Wolverton

Kory Wolverton

 

Women’s Ski

1st - Bridget Poper

 

Amateur Ski Lites

1st- Jon Benson

2nd- Ryan Stevens

3rd - Carl Debower

Trevor Koiro

Paul Golibart

 

Masters Ski

1st - Mike Mihills

2nd - William Kotara

3rd - Brian Snyder

 

Pro- Am Ski Lites

1st- Haigen Smith

2nd - Ryan Poper

 

Beginner Runabout

1st - Jordan Hunter

2nd - Tracy Keller

3rd - Chris Posey

Harold Lambert

 

Amateur Ski Stock

1st - Chris Cowan

2nd - McKale Seivley

3rd - Kory Wolverton

 

Vet 4 Stroke Lites

1st- Travis Thompson

2nd - Mike Mihills

3rd - Keith Lynch

William Kotara

Greg Phillips

Larry Spector

 

Beginner Ski

1st - Brian Snyder

2nd - Brandt Teske

3rd - Shawn Brown

Cheyenne Binley

Bryce Adger

Garette Griffin

Adrian Fisk

Isaac Rizzato

Seth Bejarano

 

X2

1st - Steve Bedell

2nd - Johnny Bedell

3rd - Isaac Rizzato

Joshua Breaux

Daniel Bedtke

 

Amateur Ski Limited

1st - Jon Benson

 

Amateur Ski Open

1st - Ryan Tunnell

 

Amateur Ski 4 Stoke Lites

1st - Joe Barylski

2nd- William Kotara

3rd - Jeremy Poper

 

Amateur Runabout Box Stock

1st - Pablo Pagan

2nd - Jesse Blackwell

3rd - Drew Stahlhut

 

Pro Am Runabout Box Stock

1st - Tyler White

2nd - Tim Miller

3rd - Michael Bernhardt

Jordan Hunner

 

Runabout Rec Lites (Spark)

1st - Kenny Compton

2nd - Cooper Caldwell

3rd - Hailey Compton

Doug Underhill

Vasyl Myronenko

Ryan Grant

Mathew Hilton

 

Junior Beginner Ski

1st - Javier Falcon

2nd- Andrew Vo

 

Amateur Runabout 800

1st - Adrian Fisk

2nd- Sammy Perry

 

Pro Ski Open

1st - Tim Miller

2nd - Bret Underhill

3rd - Jeremy Poper

Haigen Smith

Ty Kotara

Chris Cowan

 

Vet Ski Open

1st - Chris Binley

2nd - Mike Mihills

3rd - Mark Thomas

 

JR Ski 4 Stoke Lites

1st - Hendrix Smith

2nd- Collin Lynch

3rd - Hayden Lynch

Torrin Thompson

Andrew Vo

Javier Falcon

Kason Wolverton

 

JR Ski 10-12 Lites

1st - Tristen Heibert

2nd- Trent Cornette

3rd - Kamryn Wolverton

 

JR Ski 13-15 Lites

1st - Ryan Poper

2nd - Hendrix Smith

 

Dates: July 3-4, 2021
 

Location: Badu Park 300 Legion Drive, Llano, Texas 78643

 
Rider Registration Day 1: Registration Link Day 1
 
Rider Registration Day 2: Registration Link Day 2
 
Camping: 11 RV Sites with Full hook-ups $25 for the weekend. Call Justin to Reserve (512-569-4197) www.llanorocknriverfest.com/races.html
 
Hotel: Best Western in LLANO, Texas 10% discount to all riders, pit crews, friends and family. PH# 1-325-247-4101
 
Vendor Information: Vendor Information Link
 
Pricing: $75/class pre-registration, $90/class same-day registration
 
Spectators: FREE
 
Race Organizer: Nauti Water Racing
 
Race Questions? Please call or text Race Director Justin Smith 512-569-4197 or email Justinsmith3h@gmail.com
 

ijsba-lg.jpg 

IJSBA SANTIONED RACE & HAVASU WORLD FINALS QUALIFIER 

‚Äč